News Detail

4

Jun, 2017

RFYBS Tournament Team Announcements Continue!

Our next teams we are hereby announcing are the Boys Summer Tournament Teams for the following age groups: 8u, 9u, 10u and 11/12u. We hope to have the information on the Girl's Teams out shortly.

With the lists below, we ask for forgiveness in advance for any misspellings of names and if (and hopefully this does not happen) we miss a name, please let us know ASAP at:  registration@rfybs.com   The number of names is quite extensive but because many people were inquiring, we have been asked to get these lists out ASAP which does not necessarily give us all the time we would like to double-check everything.

Thank you.

RFYBS Board of Directors


2017 - 11/12u Boys Summer Tournament Team
 

Mark Carroll - Head Coach 

Players 

  • Carroll, Norman
  • Culliton, Jack
  • Elza, Jack
  • Ferrante, Dominic
  • Godellas, Christopher
  • Halperin, Sam (12u State Team Alternate)
  • Hardy, Brian
  • Hasapis, Alex
  • Holland, George
  • Kent, Isaac
  • Laudadio, Lucca
  • Leonardi, Jake
  • Ponzio, Alex
  • Shortall, James
  • Spielman, Alex (11u State Team Alternate)
  • Svete, Frank
  • Vitale, Nolan

2017 10u Boys Summer Tournament Team 

Scott Elza - Head Coach 

Players 

  • Dominis, David
  • Elza, Joseph
  • Gilfillan, Frankie
  • Harmon, Andrew
  • Hoffman, Jacob 
  • Holder, Max
  • Huseby, Greg (10u State Team Alternate)
  • Pogue, Tommy
  • Riggs, Brian
  • Runyan, Daniel
  • Scudiero, Santino
  • Staples, Eiam
  • Svete, Jonathan
  • Tarara, Jake



2017 9u Boys Summer Tournament Teams (2)

Head Coaches: Anthony Ponzio & Dave Matz

  • Martin Brugueras
  • Nic Casaccio
  • Frankie Glinke
  • Zach Goldberg 
  • Grant Greendyke
  • Conor Hanley
  • Noah Hardy 
  • Aaron Herman
  • Jack Holland
  • James Kelly
  • Nic Lissuzzo
  • John Matz 
  • Aidan McConnell 
  • Alex McNeilly 
  • Johnny Nelson 
  • Dino Pantazopoulos
  • Evan Pisellini  
  • Luca Ponzio 
  • Aidan Powers 
  • Leland Sheahan 
  • Matthew Simon 
  • Tommy Thies 

2017 8u Boys Summer Tournament Teams (2)

River Forest Gold

Head Coach - Steve Wehrman

Asst. Coach - Matthew Harfoot

Asst. Coach - Anthony Kolovitz

 

River Forest Green

Co-Head Coaches:

Mike Bloch

Doug Draeger

Simon Keane

 

Players

  • Harrison Brown
  • Carter Cook
  • Justin Dairyko
  • Adam Denhard
  • Clayton Dine
  • Bryce Draeger
  • Adrien Dubois
  • Timmy Gall
  • Connor Ganschow
  • Clark Greendyke
  • Patrick Harfoot
  • Connor Harmon
  • Will Heintz
  • Jack Hoyt
  • Tom Keane
  • Robert Kolovitz
  • Alexander Lambe
  • Benjamin Lambe
  • Auggie Leavy
  • Jack Martin
  • Chase Nelson
  • Rocco Nero
  • Quinn Paris
  • Kian Smith
  • Ryan Solberg
  • Augie Sterritt
  • Jake Thies
  • John Tragos
  • Lucas Wehrman
  • Jimmy Watts

 

Local Sponsors

Copyright © 2017 River Forest Youth Baseball & Softball  |  Terms Of Use |  Privacy Statement Login